Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Various Types Of Conductor Accessories For Transmission Lines In Nr I Of Powergrid
|
| Description |
Supply Of Various Types Of Conductor Accessories For Transmission Lines In Nr I Of Powergrid
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 26231 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/G-COND/DOM/CP1/25/11082 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 70000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | nr-1 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=95945892-525c-4491-906c-d54826b0eaa1 |
| Start Date | August 19, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2025
Expired 360 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreSupply of various types of earth-wire accessories for transmission lines in northern region-i of powergrid.
Supply of various types of earth-wire accessories for transmission lines in northern region-i of powergrid. specification no.: ncn0192, package-05
Read moreSupply of various types of hardware fittings for 500kv hvdc transmission lines in nr iii of powergrid
Supply of various types of hardware fittings for 500kv hvdc transmission lines in nr iii of powergrid
Read moreSupply of various types of hardware fittings for 765 kv hvac transmission lines in nr-i and odisha project of powergrid
Supply of various types of hardware fittings for 765 kv hvac transmission lines in nr-i and odisha project of powergrid
Read moreSupply of various types of hardware fittings for 800kv hvdc transmission lines in nr-iii of powergrid (ncn0190)
Supply of various types of hardware fittings for 800kv hvdc transmission lines in nr-iii of powergrid
Read moreSupply of surge arresters and accessories for various substations of nr-ii, nr-iii and sr-i of powergrid
Supply of surge arresters and accessories for various substations of nr-ii, nr-iii and sr-i of powergrid
Read moreSupply of 52 kv bushings for various substations of nr-i, nr-ii, nr-iii and ner regions of powergrid
Supply of 52 kv bushings for various substations of nr-i, nr-ii, nr-iii and ner regions of powergrid
Read moreSupply of 245 kv rip/ris bushing for various substations of nr-i and nr-ii of powergrid
Supply of 245 kv rip/ris bushing for various substations of nr-i and nr-ii of powergrid
Read moreof your Industry type