Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item As Per Attached Description,Ro Cleaning Chemical Acidic,Hypo At 8 Percent Concentration,Hydroch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3691789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 09:37:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Rahul Enterprises | - | 23-07-2023 21:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAKUL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 13:59:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUHAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ITEM AS PER ATTACHED DESCRIPTION,RO CLEANING CHEMICAL ACIDIC,HYPO AT 8PERCENT CONCENTRATION,HYDROCH | 2478777.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Rahul Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM AS PER ATTACHED DESCRIPTION,RO CLEANING CHEMICAL ACIDIC,HYPO AT 8PERCENT CONCENTRATION,HYDROCH | 2712690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAKUL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM AS PER ATTACHED DESCRIPTION,RO CLEANING CHEMICAL ACIDIC,HYPO AT 8PERCENT CONCENTRATION,HYDROCH | 2999266.00 | L3 |