Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Renewal Coat Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision And Laying Of A Renewal Coat On A Road Stretch From Dramini To Sanochar In Package No. Jk07 67, Block Mandli, District Kathua, Spanning 7.270 Km. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Emd: Inr 197000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Include The Advanced Cost For The Project, Excluding Maintenance And Inclusive Of Gst, As Per The Specifications Provided. 📋 Keywords: Road Renewal, Coat Project, Nrrda, Central Government, Infrastructure, Bid, Tender, Construction, Gst, Kathua District, J&K| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Laying Of Renewal Coat On Road From Block Boundary Billawar To Katli Package No. Jk07 156 Block Billawar District Kathua Length 8.750 Kms Adv. Cost Excluding Maintenance But Inclusive Of Gst Rs. 50.00 Lacs
|
| Description |
Providing And Laying Of Renewal Coat On Road From Block Boundary Billawar To Katli Package No. Jk07 156 Block Billawar District Kathua Length 8.750 Kms
Adv. Cost Excluding Maintenance But Inclusive Of Gst Rs. 50.00 Lacs
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_JKRRD_135254_3 |
|
Reference Number |
3/EE/PMGSY/B OF 2024 25 DATED 03/07/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 600 |
| EMD | 1.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | katli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendersjk.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211708 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Permanent restoration of road from t02 -block boundary billawar to katli package no. jk07-156, block- billawar, district- kathua under capex budget 2025-26 (2181-pmgsy roads) under sasci 2025-26
Permanent restoration of road from t02 -block boundary billawar to katli package no. jk07-156, block- billawar, district- kathua under capex budget 2025-26 (2181-pmgsy roads) under sasci 2025-26
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l034-block boundary kathua to boura, block barnoti package no. jk07-263, district kathua (adv. cost including gst)
Permanent restoration of road from l034-block boundary kathua to boura, block barnoti package no. jk07-263, district kathua (adv. cost including gst)
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from bagani to gorda, package no. jk05- 92m, block mathwar, district-jammu adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst-rs. 65.81 lacs
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from bagani to gorda, package no. jk05- 92m, block mathwar, district-jammu adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst-rs. 65.81 lacs
Read morePermanent restoration of road from janglote - bhed balode, package no. jk07-78, block kathua, district kathua (adv. cost including gst) (length 6.50 kms) under capex budget 2025-26 (2181-pmgsy roads)
Permanent restoration of road from janglote - bhed balode, package no. jk07-78, block kathua, district kathua (adv. cost including gst) (length 6.50 kms)
 under capex budget 2025-26 (2181-pmgsy roads)
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from t03 km 4th to bravi jk12-wb-04, block kalakote, district rajouri length 2.00 km adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst-rs. 44.62 lacs
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from t03 km 4th to bravi jk12-wb-04, block kalakote, district rajouri length 2.00 km adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst-rs. 44.62 lacs
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from muttal to janglegali beyond kund, package no. jk14-250, block panchari district udhampur length 4.35 kms adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst rs. 49.67 lacs
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from muttal to janglegali beyond kund, package no. jk14-250, block panchari district udhampur length 4.35 kms adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst rs. 49.67 lacs
Read moreBalance work for construction and maintenance of road from l027-mangar to upper dhar, package no. jk07-227, stage-ii, regular pmgsy (batch-i, 2018-19) block billawar, district kathua
Balance work for construction and maintenance of road from l027-mangar to upper dhar, package no. jk07-227, stage-ii, regular pmgsy (batch-i, 2018-19) block billawar, district kathua
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from 11th of t01 to rajal package no package no. jk12-wb-03, block nowshera, district rajouri length 1.27 km adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst -rs. 27.00 lacs
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from 11th of t01 to rajal package no package no. jk12-wb-03, block nowshera, district rajouri length 1.27 km adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst -rs. 27.00 lacs
Read moreBalance work for construction and maintenance of road from l027-mangar to upper dhar, package no. jk07-227, stage-ii, regular pmgsy (batch-i, 2018-19) block billawar, district kathua. length-7.250 kms
Balance work for construction and maintenance of road from l027-mangar to upper dhar, package no. jk07-227, stage-ii, regular pmgsy (batch-i, 2018-19) block billawar, district kathua. length-7.250 kms
Read morePermanent restoration of road from kohag to bhatodi (part-ii) package no. jk07-218, block duggain, district kathua (adv. cost including gst) (length 14.600 kms) under capex budget 2025-26 (2181-pmgsy roads)
Permanent restoration of road from kohag to bhatodi (part-ii) package no. jk07-218, block duggain, district kathua (adv. cost including gst) (length 14.600 kms)
 under capex budget 2025-26 (2181-pmgsy roads)
Read moreof your Industry type