Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Housekeeping, Running And Maintenance I
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4368771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 20, 2023 02:01
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 973 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BPM Associates

Contract Value

7700000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 41 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kamla Prasad Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANCHAL GROUP 03-01-2024 10:49:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 ATTRIBUTE HOSPITALITY AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 17:37:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 BHASKAR ENTERPRISES 31-12-2023 17:13:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 BPM Associates 01-01-2024 17:24:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 DEV ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 12:05:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S BASANT BIHAR 26-12-2023 12:36:08 MSE MSE Qualified
7 M/S PANCHWATI HOSPITALITY SERVICES 29-12-2023 17:04:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR 30-12-2023 18:47:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 M/S RAVI KUMAR 03-01-2024 09:58:00 MSE MSE Qualified
10 M/S SINGH SERVICES 03-01-2024 20:02:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 MARUTI CATERERS 03-01-2024 17:12:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 R.B. ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 20:27:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA 31-12-2023 19:57:35 MSE MSE Qualified
14 RAJKUMAR SINGH 03-01-2024 19:22:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 RAKESH KUMAR 02-01-2024 21:17:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 RINTU ASSOCIATES 20-12-2023 20:52:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 Sai Shraddha Hospitality Seervices 03-01-2024 12:32:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
18 SHEELA CATERERS 28-12-2023 16:02:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 SK ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 20:49:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 SLP Hospitality Incorporation 03-01-2024 17:47:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 TIWARI & CO. 03-01-2024 14:19:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
22 ULTIMATE CONTRACT SERVICES & WORK 03-01-2024 20:50:08 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BPM Associates Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance I 7700000.00 L1
2 RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance I 8755685.00 L2
3 BHASKAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance I 9927600.00 L3
4 M/S PANCHWATI HOSPITALITY SERVICES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance I 9981037.61 L4
5 M/S BASANT BIHAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance I 10399060.00 L5
6 DEV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance I 10761410.00 L6
7 M/S RAVI KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance I 12018188.52 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Running and Maintenance Including Providing Breakfast Meals and Catering Services of VVIP Guest House Transit Camp MT Hostel Retiring Room Non Executives Officers Club and Wor.. Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 7700000.000