Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Twin Shaft Shredder Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3716843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N Wandhekar Consultant and Engineering Services | - | 29-07-2023 19:43:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVIK ENERGY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2023 13:49:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMEY ENGINEERS | - | 27-07-2023 17:22:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ECO TECH SOLUTION | - | 25-07-2023 12:48:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KSHIRSAGAR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 15:39:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Science Industries | - | 03-08-2023 23:59:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRS INDUSTRIES | - | 29-07-2023 12:33:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEY ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWIN SHAFT SHREDDER MACHINE | 180880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A N Wandhekar Consultant and Engineering Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWIN SHAFT SHREDDER MACHINE | 200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KSHIRSAGAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TWIN SHAFT SHREDDER MACHINE | 210000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ECO TECH SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWIN SHAFT SHREDDER MACHINE | 278000.00 | L4 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type