Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Intermediate Lane Road 🛣️ The National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited (Nhidcl), Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Construction Of An Intermediate Lane Road With A Hard Shoulder From Design Km 0.000 To Km 13.080, Total Length 13.080 Km, Of Tuting Zido, National Highway (Nh) 913, Four Lane (Fh) In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh (Ar.Pr.) On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 35,400 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 21,70,200 Eligible Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nhidcl, Construction, Lane Road, Intermediate, Hard Shoulder, Epc Mode, Tuting Zido, Nh 913, Arunachal Pradesh, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhidcl/Ar.Pr./Tuting Zido/Nh 913/2024/
|
| Description |
Construction Of Intermediate Lane Road With Hard Shoulder From Design Km 0.000 To Km 13.08 Total Length13.080 Km Of Tuting Zido Nh 913 Fh In The State Of Ar.Pr. On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHIDC_798802_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/Ar.Pr./Tuting-Zido /NH-913/233228/ |
| Tender Fee | 35400 |
| EMD | 2.17 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tuting |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839675 |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nhidcl/ar.pr./tuting- zido/tender/nh-913 233228
Construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder from design km 0.000 to km 13.080 total length 13.080 km of tuting to zido section on nh 913 frontier highway
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./tuting- zido/nh-913/ 2025/254236
Construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder from design km 0.000 to km 13.080 total length 13.080 km of tuting zido section on nh913 fh
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./zido- singha/nh-913/2023
Construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder from design km 0.000 to km 46.704 (total length 46.704 km) of zido singha section on nh 913 (frontier highway) in the state of arunachal pradesh on epc mode
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./zs tz/nh-913/ae/2024/232558
Consultancy services as ae for supervision of consultancy services as authority engineer for supervision of construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder from design ch. 0.00 to ch. 53.04 total design length 53.04 km of tato to manigong
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr. /tato-manigong /nh-913/2023
Construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder from design chainage km 0.000 to km 53.040 (total length 53.04 km) of tato to manigong section on nh-913 (frontier highway) in state of arunachal pradesh on epc mode under
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./ithun bridge - hyualiang//nh-913/ae/
Consultancy services as ae for supervision of construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder i. from design ch. 0.000 to ch. 17.387 length 17.387 km of hunli to ithun bridge section and ii. from design ch. 0.00 to ch. 53.00 length 53.00 km
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./pango-jorging (pkg-ii)/nh-913/2025
Construction of intermediate lane of pango to jorging road from design km 40.000 to design km 82.060 section of frontier highway nh913 design length 42.06 km, pkg_ii, greenfield alignment
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./nh-13/bal. work/d-b/2024/
Balance work for construction of 2-lane with hard shoulders of demwe-brahmakund section of nh-13 from ch. 0.000 km to 18.464 km in the state of arunachal pradesh on epc mode under nh(o)-ne
Read moreNhidcl/arpr/zstz/nh-913/ae
Consultancy services as ae for supervision of construction of il road with hard shoulder of zido singha tuting zido section on nh-913 frontier highway in the state of arunachal pradesh on epc mode
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./nh-113/ram mandir-arrowa/2023
Construction of two laning with hard shoulder road of ram- mandir to arrowa section of nh-113 from design km 0.000 to km 2.910 of total length 2.755 km excluding tidding bridge (155 m) in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreof your Industry type