Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Repair Services Required For Telecommunication Equipment 📡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Critical Telecommunication Equipment. 🛠️ 📅 Deadline: July 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bids Are Invited For The Repair Of: Slt 16 Matrix Exch Voip 16 Matrix Exch Eternity Me Card Dkp8 Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals To Address The Repair And Maintenance Of The Specified Equipment. Keywords: Telecommunication Equipment, Repair Services, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Slt 16 Matric Exch,Repair Of Voip 16 Matrix Exch,Repair Of Eternity Me Card Dkp8,Repair O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 13:46:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 14:46:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 14:53:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 14:34:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF SLT 16 MATRIC EXCH,REPAIR OF VOIP 16 MATRIX EXCH,REPAIR OF ETERNITY ME CARD DKP8,REPAIR O | 123487.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF SLT 16 MATRIC EXCH,REPAIR OF VOIP 16 MATRIX EXCH,REPAIR OF ETERNITY ME CARD DKP8,REPAIR O | 151890.10 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF SLT 16 MATRIC EXCH,REPAIR OF VOIP 16 MATRIX EXCH,REPAIR OF ETERNITY ME CARD DKP8,REPAIR O | 164931.10 | L3 |