Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets Hotel Linen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5394132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Pocket Spring Mattress Thickness 8" | 14-09-2024 10:52:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOPAL & CO | Make : NA Model : Pocket Spring Mattress Thickness 8" | 14-09-2024 11:06:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders | Make : NA Model : Pocket Spring Mattress Thickness 8" | 14-09-2024 10:30:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Spring Mattress | 14-09-2024 11:16:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Spring Mattress | 14-09-2024 11:13:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Make : NA Model : Pocket Spring Mattress Thickness 8" | 14-09-2024 10:45:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Pocket Spring Mattress Thickness 8" | 14-09-2024 10:34:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Spring Mattress | 14-09-2024 11:04:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Jain Traders | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 107345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 108020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 114800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 114830.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GOPAL & CO | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 117940.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 121500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 125465.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Spring Mattress,Khadi Pillow Cotton,High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 128340.00 | L8 |