Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets Hotel Linen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Make : NA Model : (MATTRESS-RAC-09) | 30-08-2024 10:32:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOPAL & CO | Make : NA Model : (MATTRESS-RAC-09) | 29-08-2024 11:47:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GRUH SAJAVAT | Make : NA Model : bunk bed mattress paras | 02-09-2024 11:37:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KHAITANS | Make : NA Model : SSF-1525 | 30-08-2024 12:48:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KINGZ HUB | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 28-08-2024 21:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S GAURAV CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 26-08-2024 11:02:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Bed Mattress | 24-08-2024 09:47:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S Jain Traders | Make : NA Model : (MATTRESS-RAC-09) | 29-08-2024 12:07:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-09-2024 22:20:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 02-09-2024 10:26:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRI JAMNA DAS BABA SALES | Make : NA Model : BUNK BED MATTRESS (RAC08) | 28-08-2024 22:31:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Make : NA Model : (MATTRESS-RAC-09) | 29-08-2024 11:29:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : (MATTRESS-RAC-09) | 29-08-2024 11:44:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 32100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHAITANS | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 32300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KINGZ HUB | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 33400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 39500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GRUH SAJAVAT | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 40215.60 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S Jain Traders | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 40300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 42400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 44700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GOPAL & CO | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 50950.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 63000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S GAURAV CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 78000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 103200.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SHRI JAMNA DAS BABA SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen | 120000.00 | L13 |