Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter Based Rectifier Welding Power Source As Per Annexure Attached. Acceptable Brands:
Esab/Panasonic/Kemppi/Lincoin/Miller/Fronius Or Equivalent
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106468940 |
|
Reference Number |
68245750A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106468940/viewNitPdf_4710033.pdf |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Inverter based rectifier welding power source as per annexure attached. acceptable brands:- esab/panasonic/kemppi/lincoin/miller/fronius or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs electrodes aws-a5.1 e-6013/is: 814 er 4211 acceptable make(s) : brands: -ferroking-esab norma--v
Read more
Supply, installation and commissioning of 630 amp rectifier inverter (igbt) based double bridge type manual metal dc arc welding machine with standard accessories. make- diffusion/ador/esab/kemppi/miller only. specification as per annexure a .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMicroprocessor-based digitally controlled mig mag synergic welding plant, air cooled torch, 400 amps with concomitant, accessories, and consumables as per technical spec and special conditions enclosed in annexure a . make -kemppi/esab/ador/ panasonic or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIgbt inverter based manual metal arc welding machine mmaw 400 amps dc, 3 phase, 415v, 50hz with inbuilt vrd and accessories i). electrode holder with 03 meters of 70 sq.mm hofr copper welding cable. ii) earthing clamp with 03 meters of 70 sq.mm hofr copper welding cable and as per technical specification enclosed in annexure a. make acceptable: ador fontech, fronious, esab ,warpp engineers, kemppi, ador, panasonic, l&t, diffusion or mogoro cosmic only. (warranty 24 months).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInverter based welding rectifier arc-200 50/60hz, with led display and ammeter, voltmeter and with current supply of 20-200 amps, volts-220-240 v, protection class -ip-23 single phase portable welding plant with air cooling with accessories( electrode holder and earthing cables, screen) acceptable makes: esab, ador, cruxweld, weldstar. cruxweld
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInverter based welding rectifier arc-200 50/60hz, with led display and ammeter, voltmeter and with current supply of 20-200 amps, volts-220-240 v, protection class -ip-23 single phase portable welding plant with air cooling with accessories( electrode holder and earthing cables, screen) acceptable makes: esab, ador, cruxweld, weldstar. cruxweld
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type