Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter Based Welding Rectifier Arc 200 50/60 Hz, With Led Display And Ammeter, Voltmeter And With Current Supply Of 20 200 Amps, Volts 220 240 V, Protection Class Ip 23 Single Phase Portable Welding Plant With Air
Cooling With Accessories( Electrode Holder And Earthing Cables, Screen) Acceptable Makes: Esab, Ador, Cruxweld, Weldstar. Cruxweld
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106509514 |
|
Reference Number |
40245401 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106509514/viewNitPdf_4755541.pdf |
| Start Date | October 25, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2024
Expired 657 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Inverter based welding rectifier arc-200 50/60hz, with led display and ammeter, voltmeter and with current supply of 20-200 amps, volts-220-240 v, protection class -ip-23 single phase portable welding plant with air cooling with accessories( electrode holder and earthing cables, screen) acceptable makes: esab, ador, cruxweld, weldstar. cruxweld
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of portable welding machine (details as per annexure a) make:- ador frontech/ esab/ ibell/ cruxweld/green techpro/ mbi/electra/ epe/ powercon/ fronious only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of portable welding machine (details as per annexure a) make:- ador frontech/ esab/ ibell/ cruxweld/green techpro/ mbi/electra/ epe/ powercon/ fronious only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of ador d and h esab make welding electrodes
Supply of ador or d and h or esab make hard facing electrodes for xrp-1003 bowl mills
Read moreWelding electrode 3.15 mm, design 6013 esab ferroamb, make-esab/ador. or substantialy equivalent of
Read more
[supply of gas cutting accessories as per attached annexure. acceptable make: esab, ador and ewac.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDuty heavy earthing clamp, 600 amp capacity with braided double copper shunt for welding cables cross section area 95 to 120 sq mm. make esab / ador / messers/weldstar, is :2641(1989).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 a single phase welding machines. make fontech tornada 202i of ador fontech or equivalent of esab or memco or ador make. enclosure annexure - i.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of welding cutting torch cutogen 5is7563 of esab make make: esab or ador or weld tech only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of welding cutting torch cutogen 5is7563 of esab make make: esab or ador or weld tech only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type