Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Up Keeping Housekeeping Of Field Hostel Recreation Club Of Rang
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4665283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Maha Shiva Shakti Construction
3965423
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK PRASAD VERMA | 12-03-2024 13:50:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Maha Shiva Shakti Construction | 11-03-2024 22:40:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P. B. RAI | 06-03-2024 07:06:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S CONSTRUCTION | 11-03-2024 22:52:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K ENTERPRISES | 12-03-2024 14:23:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maha Shiva Shakti Construction( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up Keeping Housekeeping of Field Hostel Recreation Club of Rang | 3965423.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up Keeping Housekeeping of Field Hostel Recreation Club of Rang | 4010800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P. B. RAI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up Keeping Housekeeping of Field Hostel Recreation Club of Rang | 4070000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOK PRASAD VERMA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up Keeping Housekeeping of Field Hostel Recreation Club of Rang | 4086474.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General Up Keeping Housekeeping of Field Hostel Recreation Club of Rangit Power Station for the Year 2023 24 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3965423.000 |
Custom bid for services - general up keeping housekeeping of field hostel recreation club of rang
Read more
Custom bid for services - general up keeping housekeeping of vip guest house officers club of ran
Read more
Housekeeping up keeping and operation of field hostel at shaktipuram colony chinyalisaur uttarkashi.
Housekeeping up keeping and operation of field hostel at shaktipuram colony chinyalisaur uttarkashi.
Read moreSpecial repair of field hostel near inspection house, old field hostel 3 storey and sports club at dakpathar
Special repair of field hostel near inspection house, old field hostel 3 storey and sports club at dakpathar
Read moreSpecial repair of field hostel (near inspection house), old field hostel (3 storey), and sports club at dakpathar
Special repair of field hostel (near inspection house), old field hostel (3 storey), and sports club at dakpathar
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing up keeping of espl executive and non executive field hostel tra
Read more
Housekeeping and running of mess services of field hostel and
Housekeeping and running of mess services of field hostel and &#x0d subordinate guest house at ghtp, lehra mohabat.
Read moreVarious works of shivalik field hostel subordinate rest house extension field hostel and officer club at nuhon colony ggsstp ropar
Various works of shivalik field hostel subordinate rest house extension field hostel and officer club at nuhon colony ggsstp ropar
Read moreof your Industry type