Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aspirin Soluble 350 Mg Tab,Common Cold Tab Cetrizine Dihydrochloride Ip 5mg Comma Phenylephrine Hcl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4466326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 02:23
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B LAL & SONS - 19-01-2024 18:30:23 MSE Disqualified
2 F N ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 20:47:26 N/A Qualified
3 M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 12:00:21 N/A Qualified
4 Old Bilal Enterprises - 16-01-2024 18:40:38 N/A Qualified
5 SUNIL PHARMACY - 20-01-2024 18:28:07 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Aspirin soluble 350 mg Tab,Common Cold Tab Cetrizine Dihydrochloride IP 5mg comma Phenylephrine Hcl 90000.00 L1
2 F N ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Aspirin soluble 350 mg Tab,Common Cold Tab Cetrizine Dihydrochloride IP 5mg comma Phenylephrine Hcl 99364.00 L2
3 Old Bilal Enterprises Item Categories : Aspirin soluble 350 mg Tab,Common Cold Tab Cetrizine Dihydrochloride IP 5mg comma Phenylephrine Hcl 108217.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise