Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Harness For Rock Climbing,Ascander For Rock Climbing,Rope For Rock Climbing,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 2.5
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4162310
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 18:41
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVENTURE AXIS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 12:29:33 MSE Disqualified
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES - 12-11-2023 15:25:27 MSE Qualified
3 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers - 12-11-2023 15:18:23 MSE Qualified
4 M/S R & G GROUP - 12-11-2023 15:35:26 MSE Qualified
5 RBS INTERNATIONAL - 06-11-2023 14:49:29 MSE Disqualified
6 STEPIN ADVENTURE - 11-11-2023 14:46:34 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Harness for Rock Climbing,Ascander for Rock Climbing,Rope for Rock Climbing,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 2.5 99900.00 L1
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Harness for Rock Climbing,Ascander for Rock Climbing,Rope for Rock Climbing,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 2.5 105330.00 L2
3 M/S R & G GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Harness for Rock Climbing,Ascander for Rock Climbing,Rope for Rock Climbing,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 2.5 114375.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise