Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rtd Pt100, Simplex, 4 Wire, Class A Acc (Bhel Material Code: Ed7388109889)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
86400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1007 Title : ALTOP Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) with Extension Cable | 12-03-2024 10:26:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. | Make : Bose Panda Instrument Pvt Ltd Model : BP-TW-R-13% Title : R TYPE PLATINUM WARE 0.5DIA | 08-03-2024 15:53:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CREATIVE INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS | Make : Creative Instruments & Controls Model : CIC-PT100-001-A Title : RTD PT 100 ASSEMBLY CLASS A 4 WIRE | 11-03-2024 16:09:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : DETRIV Title : RTD | 12-03-2024 10:48:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEIND Model : EEPL/PT 100 Title : RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR | 11-03-2024 15:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : EUREKA Model : RTD PT 100 Title : RTD PT 100 | 12-03-2024 12:55:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INSTA CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSTA CONTROLS Model : PT 100 DUPLEX RTD Title : PT 100 DUPLEX RTD | 06-03-2024 16:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON Model : PE/23/Q502 RTD Title : PE/23/Q502 RTD | 12-03-2024 12:31:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Techno Instruments | Make : TECHNO INSTRUMENTS Model : Control Panel RTD Title : RTD PT-100 4-Wire Class A | 09-03-2024 15:41:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMPCO Model : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC Title : TI-Type WL-5.0-1Pt-A-100-2, 4W, Sx, TT-460, U Clamp. , -25 to+ 200DegC | 12-03-2024 09:44:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : R-200 Title : SIMPLEX RTD | 09-03-2024 17:41:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 73220.34 | L1 |
| 2 | BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 93456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Techno Instruments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 97627.12 | L3 |
| 4 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 100677.97 | L4 |
| 5 | CREATIVE INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 103500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 105864.41 | L6 |
| 7 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 114406.78 | L7 |
| 8 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RTD-PT100, SIMPLEX, 4-WIRE, CLASS-A ACC (BHEL Material code: ED7388109889) | 155593.22 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR | ELEIND | EEPL/PT 100 | 180 | ₹ 86400.000 |