Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brg Rtd Pt100 Duplex Bhel Vhc1,Brg Rtd Pt100 Duplex Bhel Ddc2,Brg Rtd Pt100 Tc975516+ Duplex Bhel C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TE THERMO ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
867300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jagadeesh Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TE THERMO ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TE THERMO ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PVT LTD Model : BEARING RTD Title : 3 WIRE SIMPLEX BEARING RTD | 16-01-2024 11:09:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | YOG ELECTRO PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YOG ELECTRO PROCESS Model : YOGTDRTDB3115EB Title : YOG Make Temp. RTD for BHEL CRC1 Compressor Bearing Temp. Measurement | 21-01-2024 12:28:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TE THERMO ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG RTD PT100 DUPLEX BHEL VHC1,BRG RTD PT100 DUPLEX BHEL DDC2,BRG RTD PT100 TC975516+ DUPLEX BHEL C | 867300.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 WIRE SIMPLEX BEARING RTD | TE THERMO ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PVT LTD | BEARING RTD | 30 | ₹ 292050.000 |
| 3 WIRE SIMPLEX BEARING RTD | TE THERMO ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PVT LTD | BEARING RTD | 30 | ₹ 292050.000 |
| 3 WIRE SIMPLEX BEARING RTD | TE THERMO ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PVT LTD | BEARING RTD | 30 | ₹ 283200.000 |