Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice For Servo Drive Components 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Servomesh Sp320 Is8406 1993 Vg320 Equalent, Servocyl C680 Is1589 1994 Vg680 Or Equivalent Components. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Specialized Components, Adhering To The Indian Standards Mentioned. Keywords: Servo Drive Components, Servomesh Sp320, Servocyl C680, Is8406 1993, Is1589 1994, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servomesh Sp320 Is8406 1993 Vg320 Equalent,Servocyl C680 Is1589 1994 Vg680 Or Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4818120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S S CORPORATION INDIA
Contract Value
138390
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arulselvi E
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL GEREX EP 320 Model : SPL GEREX EP 320 Title : SPL GEREX EP 320 | 05-04-2024 10:04:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CAROL PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAROL Model : SP320 IS8406-1993VG320 Title : SERVOMESH SP320 IS8406-1993VG320 | 01-04-2024 18:11:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : AG ANGLO GOLDY GEAR OIL Model : AG GEAR OIL Title : AG GEAR OIL | 01-04-2024 16:10:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNOL Model : SUNOL Title : GEARTEX HP 320 | 01-04-2024 13:18:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AG GEAR OIL | AG ANGLO GOLDY GEAR OIL | AG GEAR OIL | 210 | ₹ 24990.000 |
| Anglo Goldy Lubricants | ANGLO GOLDY | Anglo Goldy Lubricants | 840 | ₹ 113400.000 |