Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeve Assy,Piston Ring Set Complete,Oil Pump Assy,Bearing Set,Lub Oil Filter,Filter Assy Fuel,Cam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3809363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMYRA COLLECTION | - | 18-08-2023 21:48:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 23:13:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | - | 11-08-2023 16:26:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | Item Categories : SLEEVE ASSY,PISTON RING SET COMPLETE,OIL PUMP ASSY,BEARING SET,LUB OIL FILTER,FILTER ASSY FUEL,CAM | 18050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMYRA COLLECTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLEEVE ASSY,PISTON RING SET COMPLETE,OIL PUMP ASSY,BEARING SET,LUB OIL FILTER,FILTER ASSY FUEL,CAM | 18258.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLEEVE ASSY,PISTON RING SET COMPLETE,OIL PUMP ASSY,BEARING SET,LUB OIL FILTER,FILTER ASSY FUEL,CAM | 20510.00 | L3 |