Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Assy,Ring Set,Sleeve Assy,Fuel Pump,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Injector Assy,Crank Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 15:47:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 30-09-2023 15:43:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 30-09-2023 15:57:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pawan Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : PISTON RING ASSY,RING SET,SLEEVE ASSY,FUEL PUMP,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,INJECTOR ASSY,CRANK ASSY | 49973.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON RING ASSY,RING SET,SLEEVE ASSY,FUEL PUMP,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,INJECTOR ASSY,CRANK ASSY | 53632.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON RING ASSY,RING SET,SLEEVE ASSY,FUEL PUMP,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,INJECTOR ASSY,CRANK ASSY | 55772.00 | L3 |