Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Of Capacity 47 Lph For H Cl Dosing Pump Tag No. 104 P2003 A Bas Per The The Attached Technical S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MATZ PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1545760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jiwesh Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DENCIL PUMPS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 15:18:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MATZ PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 14:01:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POSITIVE METERING PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 12:33:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S J INDUSTRIES | - | 10-10-2023 13:01:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shree Rajeshwari Engineering W orks | - | 06-10-2023 15:08:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE DOSING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 14:05:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATZ PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump of capacity 47 LPH for HCl Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P2003 A Bas per the the attached technical s | 1545760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Rajeshwari Engineering W orks (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump of capacity 47 LPH for HCl Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P2003 A Bas per the the attached technical s | 1834052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DENCIL PUMPS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pump of capacity 47 LPH for HCl Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P2003 A Bas per the the attached technical s | 2704942.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pump of capacity 47 LPH for HCl Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P2003 A Bas per the the attached technical specifications | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 223200.000 |
| mandatory spares for the HCL Dosing pumps 104P2003 A B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| Pump of capacity 52 LPH for NaClO2 Dosing pumpTAG NO. 104P2004 A Bas per the the attached technical specifications | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 223200.000 |
| mandatory spares for the NaClO2 Dosing pumps 104P2004 A B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| Pump of capacity 111 LPH for HCl Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P3003 A Bas per the the attached technical specifications | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 267120.000 |
| mandatory spares for the HCL Dosing pumps 104P3003 A B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Pump of capacity 123 LPH for NaClO2 Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P3004 A Bas per the the attached technical specifications | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 267120.000 |
| mandatory spares for the NaClO2 Dosing pumps 104P3004 B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| site supervision during Erection and Commissioning Assistance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Pump of capacity 47 LPH for HCl Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P4003 A B | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 223200.000 |
| Mandatory spares for the HCL Dosing pumps 104P4003 A B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| Pump of capacity 52 LPH for NaClO2 Dosing pump TAG NO. 104P4004 A B | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 223200.000 |
| mandatory spares for the NaClO2 Dosing pumps 104P4004 A B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| site supervision during Erection and Commissioning Assistance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |