Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Iv Speed Gear Bushing Forging To The Part No 3205036092
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5035401
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 20:23
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 801 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : IV SPEED GEAR BUSHING FORGING-3205036092 Title : IV SPEED GEAR BUSHING FORGING-3205036092 17-06-2024 10:59:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : PROCUREMENT OF IV SPEED GEAR BUSHING FORGING TO THE PART NO 3205036092 27-06-2024 12:11:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINIR Model : GEAR Title : IV SPEED GEAR BUSHING FORGING 27-06-2024 14:20:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF IV SPEED GEAR BUSHING FORGING TO THE PART NO 3205036092 147140.10 L1
2 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF IV SPEED GEAR BUSHING FORGING TO THE PART NO 3205036092 168203.10 L2
3 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF IV SPEED GEAR BUSHING FORGING TO THE PART NO 3205036092 368220.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise