Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skip/Cage Guide Roller Rubber (Side) , Moulded Rubber With Steel Wire Braided, Qty. 100 Nos.,Skip/C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND CELL COVER INDIA | Make : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) Model : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) Title : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) | 08-08-2024 12:35:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. TIPPER INDIA COMPANY. | Make : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) , Model : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) , Title : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) , | 08-08-2024 12:47:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | RANI SATI ENTERPRISES | Make : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE Model : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) Title : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) | 08-08-2024 12:58:53 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND CELL COVER INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : SKIP/CAGE GUIDE ROLLER RUBBER (SIDE) , MOULDED RUBBER WITH STEEL WIRE BRAIDED, QTY. 100 NOS.,SKIP/C | 416000.00 | L1 |