Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Professional Painting Service Painting Of Radar Station Trestle Tower At Porbandar; Radar Station
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/417791
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 10, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 635 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI SALES Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 120000.00 Disqualified
2 BAJRANG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 119500.00 L1
3 JAY CHAMUNDA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 320000.00 (Bid Price) L2
4 SANTKRUPA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 345500.00 (Bid Price) L3
5 P N P SOLUTION AND SECURITY Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 349999.00 (Bid Price) L4
6 vishwakarma enterprises Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 350000.00 (Bid Price) L5
7 VEEVA PROJECTS Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 377000.00 (Bid Price) L6
8 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 378000.00 (Bid Price) L7
9 VIJAYRAJ ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 378500.00 (Bid Price) L8
10 SHARMA SANTOSHDEVI JAGDISH Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 379000.00 (Bid Price) L9
11 GREEN POWER SOLUTION Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 384500.00 (Bid Price) L10
12 ATLANTIC ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 385024.00 (Bid Price) L11
13 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF RADAR STATION TRESTLE TOWER AT PORBANDAR; RADAR STATION 387500.00 (Bid Price) L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000