Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200126370 Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers Of Different Types Capacities
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3924029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED
471305
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 11:20:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | maa enterprises | 27-09-2023 10:29:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI CRYOGENIC GASES | 17-09-2023 21:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126370 Refilling of fire extinguishers of different types capacities | 471305.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI CRYOGENIC GASES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126370 Refilling of fire extinguishers of different types capacities | 571849.22 | L2 |
| 3 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126370 Refilling of fire extinguishers of different types capacities | 721492.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200126370 Refilling of fire extinguishers of different types capacities at NTPC Lara | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 471305.000 |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRefilling of fire extinguishers of different types
Refilling of fire extinguishers of different types
Read moreRefilling of different types of fire extinguishers
Refilling of different types of fire extinguishers
Read moreof your Industry type