Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚪 Urgent Procurement Notice: Emergency Escape Scuttle 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued An Urgent Procurement Notice For An Emergency Escape Scuttle With A Hand Wheel (Nsn2040 720464897) And Watertight Doors For In Ships Applications (C.O. 1600). 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. This Is A Critical Procurement For Enhancing The Safety And Security Of Naval Vessels. Keywords: Emergency Escape Scuttle, Hand Wheel, Nsn2040 720464897, Watertight Door, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Escape Scuttle With Hand Wheel Nsn2040 720464897,Water Tight Door For In Ships(c. O. 1600
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flash Forge Pvt Ltd Model : D&H Title : Hatch | 20-06-2024 11:49:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SGS MARINE HABITABILITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SGS Model : Emergency Escape Scuttle with handle wheel Title : Emergency Escape Scuttle with handle wheel | 18-06-2024 15:45:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |