Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 8 Feet X 4 Feet X 19mm Make Green Ply And Century,Plywood 8 Feet X 4 Feet X 16mm Make Gre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-02-2024 10:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 10:27:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 15:40:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 19mm -Make Green Ply and Century,Plywood 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 16mm -Make Gre | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 19mm -Make Green Ply and Century,Plywood 8 Feet x 4 Feet x 16mm -Make Gre | 101990.00 | L2 |