Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Specialty Chemicals For Deionization 🧪 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Chemicals In Powder Form For Complete Deionization. The Required Chemicals Include: 🔬 Anhydrous Na So4 (11.36gm) 🔬 Peg 118gm 🔬 K Cl (1.484gm) 🔬 Na Hco3 (3.37gm) 🔬 Na Cl (2.93gm) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Specialty Chemicals, Deionization, Tender, Government Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Particulars Details
Title
Anhydrous Na So4 11.36gm, Peg 118gm,K Cl 1.484 Gm,Na Hco3 3.37gm, Na Cl 2.93gm/ Powder Form
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106291534
Reference
Number
93241014A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place New Delhi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106291534/viewNitPdf_4509057.pdf

Start Date March 12, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.