Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fiber Board 3 X 4 Ft,Fiber Board 3 X 3 Ft,Fiber Board 3 X 2 Ft,Fiber Board 5 X 6 Ft,Fiber Board 2 X
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3982533
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 00:12
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRISHNA TRAVELS - 27-09-2023 18:34:21 MSE Qualified
2 SAYED COMPOSITES - 25-09-2023 13:26:31 MSE Disqualified
3 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2023 18:11:44 MSE Qualified
4 YASHVI ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2023 18:42:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fiber Board 3 x 4 Ft,Fiber Board 3 x 3 Ft,Fiber Board 3 x 2 Ft,Fiber Board 5 x 6 Ft,Fiber Board 2 x 98000.00 L1
2 KRISHNA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fiber Board 3 x 4 Ft,Fiber Board 3 x 3 Ft,Fiber Board 3 x 2 Ft,Fiber Board 5 x 6 Ft,Fiber Board 2 x 107100.00 L2
3 YASHVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fiber Board 3 x 4 Ft,Fiber Board 3 x 3 Ft,Fiber Board 3 x 2 Ft,Fiber Board 5 x 6 Ft,Fiber Board 2 x 114000.00 L3