Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cassette Ac 2 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr,Installation Of Cassette Ac,Installation Of Hi Wall Split A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DTC Appliences
438950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | - | 05-11-2023 18:26:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DTC Appliences | - | 27-10-2023 13:53:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ethos Electronics | - | 27-10-2023 13:20:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 13:56:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 02-11-2023 16:49:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 14:02:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S. R. & SONS | - | 06-11-2023 09:02:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DTC Appliences(MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 438950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 443200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 511128.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ethos Electronics (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 522561.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARUTI CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 532190.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S. R. & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 555650.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 586500.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette AC 2Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Installation of cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Installation of Hi wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Cable for cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Cable for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Stabiliser for 2Tr cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Stabiliser for 2 Tr Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreCassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,installation of hi wall split a
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,installation of hi wall split a
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,installation of hi wall split a
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 2.0 tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,install
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 2.0 tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,install
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,hi wall split ac 1 tr,installation of cassette ac,installat
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,hi wall split ac 1 tr,installation of cassette ac,installat
Read more
of your Industry type