Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modified Centre Troughing Idler (Mcti) Of 2000 Mm Conveyor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTSI & B ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. ADAK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADAK Model : SM499130173 Title : MODIFIED CENTER TROUGHING IDLER FOR 2000 MM CONV. 193.7 X 530 MM LONG | 22-02-2024 10:13:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) Of 2000 Mm Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) Of 2000 Mm Conveyor | 29-02-2024 11:29:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CONVEYOR SYSTEM & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CSEW Model : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm conveyor | 01-03-2024 13:06:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES | Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) | 29-02-2024 17:54:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | I & B ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm conveyor | 01-03-2024 12:56:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALI BMH SYSTEMS (P ) LTD Model : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) Of 2000 Mm Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) Of 2000 Mm Conveyor | 28-02-2024 11:24:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LTD | Make : TROUGHING IDLER Model : Troughing Idler Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) Of 2000 Mm Conveyor | 26-02-2024 16:57:42 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MINISTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Modified Centre Troughing Idler for 2000mm conveyo Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler for 2000mm conveyor | 01-03-2024 00:25:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : SM499130173: Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm conveyor | 01-03-2024 13:32:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : SI Model : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 m Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm conveyor (Q3) | 01-03-2024 11:46:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | Make : VISHWA Model : VISHWA Title : Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) | 01-03-2024 14:21:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SM499130173: Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm conveyor | SEP | SEP | 4888 | ₹ 29909476.480 |
| Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm conveyor | OEM | Modified Centre Troughing Idler (MCTI) of 2000 mm | 2095 | ₹ 12819221.200 |
Construction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Construction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreSupply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Supply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Read moreVidyarathi sahaya hastha - tender for selecting a coaching centre for providing competitive exam coaching
Vidyarathi sahaya hastha - tender for selecting a coaching centre for providing competitive exam coaching
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreof your Industry type