Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Housing (Empty) For Igniter Eb 2 Drg. No. Afk/Sk 347 06 Dt. 02.02. 2006
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5179887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-3 Title : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347-06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 09-08-2024 11:04:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEELESH ENGINEERS | Make : NE Model : ANNEX.NE-AFK-24-5179887-HSG FOR IGNITER Title : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347- 06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 08-08-2024 20:51:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Rajesh Engineering Works Model : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-3 Title : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347- 06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 07-08-2024 18:09:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROY TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : RTI Title : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347-06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 04-08-2024 21:45:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK ENGINEERING | Make : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 Model : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 Title : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 | 09-08-2024 10:53:46 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROY TECH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347-06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 1283912.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJESH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347-06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 1302871.04 | L2 |
| 3 | NEELESH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347-06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 3050880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING (EMPTY) FOR IGNITER EB-2 DRG. NO. AFK/SK-347-06 DT. 02.02. 2006 | 3428608.00 | L4 |