Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Rope Assy. Single Lug 765 10 Cd670.,Ring 765 50 1300,Belt 765 50 Cd1043.,Pin To Drg. No. 675 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5300418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 13:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G ENTERPRISES | Make : AGE Model : WIRE ROPE ASSY. SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. Title : WIRE ROPE ASSY. SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. | 27-08-2024 17:26:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : GOUTHAMI Model : RING 765-50-1300 221 Title : RING 765-50-1300 | 27-08-2024 22:29:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS | Make : Model : Title : | 28-08-2024 10:07:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | I F TALEKAR | Make : IFT Model : RING 765-50-1300 Title : RING 765-50-1300 | 28-08-2024 21:08:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : APT Model : 765-84-90 GASKET Title : 765-84-90 GASKET | 29-08-2024 16:56:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : Lever 675-73-471 Title : LEVER 675-73-471 | 28-08-2024 16:08:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHAKTI INDUSTRIES | Make : ofmk Model : gasket Title : GASKET 748-09-55 | 27-08-2024 10:08:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : BUSHING SLEEVE Title : BUSH SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 765-05-449 NOTE: EQ. MATERIAL ENDORSED ON THE DRG. | 29-08-2024 16:09:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : WIRE ROPE ASSY.SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. Title : WIRE ROPE ASSY. SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. | 29-08-2024 14:58:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SRI VIJAY SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : WIRE ROPE ASSY.SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. Title : WIRE ROPE ASSY. SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. | 29-08-2024 15:27:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : UPRIGHT 675-73-424 | 29-08-2024 12:13:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | supreme engineering works | Make : SUPREME ENGINEERING WORKS Model : RING 765-50-1300 Title : RING 765-50-1300 | 27-08-2024 09:26:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : WIRE ROPE ASSY. SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. Title : WIRE ROPE ASSY. SINGLE LUG 765-10-CD670. | 29-08-2024 10:36:11 | MSE | Evaluated |