Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Scissor Lift 700070744 M6300630065
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4777573
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 17, 2024 03:41
End Date
Expired 27/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SKEGA ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1888000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rabindra Prasad Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-025 Title : 18m HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT (ELECTRICALLY OPERATED, MANUAL TOWING) : 23-03-2024 15:23:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 BOYD SMITHS PVT LTD Make : BOYD Model : BOYD SMITHS Title : HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT 21-03-2024 15:30:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : SCISSOR LIFT-700070744 M6300630065 22-03-2024 16:42:13 MII MSE Qualified
4 SKEGA ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKEGA Model : SJY-16-0.5 Title : HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT 19-03-2024 15:57:13 MII MSE Qualified
5 STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. Make : EASY MOVE Model : EM 109 High Rise Title : EASY MOVE MAKE Scissor Platform 27-03-2024 11:52:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SKEGA ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCISSOR LIFT-700070744 M6300630065 1888000.00 L1
2 STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCISSOR LIFT-700070744 M6300630065 2100000.00 L2
3 BOYD SMITHS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCISSOR LIFT-700070744 M6300630065 2761200.00 L3
4 ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCISSOR LIFT-700070744 M6300630065 3700000.00 L4
5 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCISSOR LIFT-700070744 M6300630065 3800000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT SKEGA SJY-16-0.5 2 ₹ 1888000.000