Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Airport Lighting Equipment 💡 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 200 W, 6.6 A Bi Pin Halogen Lamps, Lamp Holder, And 5 Kv Grade Plug And Receptacle (Single Core 16sq Mm). 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Airport Infrastructure. Keywords: Airport Lighting, Halogen Lamp, Aai, Civil Aviation, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 W, 6.6 A Bi Pin Halogen Lamp,Halogen Lamp Holder,5 Kv Grade Plug And Receptacle Single Core 16sq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Industrial Traders
Contract Value
767683
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bollapu Vishnuvardhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED | - | 23-07-2024 10:22:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 23-07-2024 08:00:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS | - | 07-07-2024 17:19:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Industrial Traders | - | 22-07-2024 20:36:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrial Traders | Item Categories : 200 W, 6.6 A Bi pin halogen lamp,Halogen lamp holder,5KV grade plug and receptacle single core 16sq | 767683.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | Item Categories : 200 W, 6.6 A Bi pin halogen lamp,Halogen lamp holder,5KV grade plug and receptacle single core 16sq | 887565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 W, 6.6 A Bi pin halogen lamp,Halogen lamp holder,5KV grade plug and receptacle single core 16sq | 1072994.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 200 W, 6.6 A Bi pin halogen lamp,Halogen lamp holder,5KV grade plug and receptacle single core 16sq | 1103150.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 W, 6.6 A Bi pin halogen lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 66500.000 |
| Halogen lamp holder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20300.000 |
| 5KV grade plug and receptacle single core 16sq.mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14760.000 |
| 5KV grade plug and receptacle single core 6sq.mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Runway end light fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20285.000 |
| Runway threshold light fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20285.000 |
| 200Watts 20,6.6 Amps 5KV grade 50HZ isolating transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 125400.000 |
| 45Watts 20,6.6 Amps 5KV grade 50HZ isolating transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 43520.000 |
| G5 lamp holder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| 18W,20W LED , 5700 6500K, 4 ft. with LED lamp, batten | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Surface mounting type 36W, 2 x 2 LED type | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 36700.000 |
| LED floodlight 200 W | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9450.000 |
| LED floodlight 250 W | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| LED floodlight 350 W | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 43368.000 |
| 30 W LED street light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25900.000 |
| LED driver 5,6A at 12V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| LED driver 10, 12A at 12V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 6A, 3 Pin Plug Top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Modular type 3 pin 5,6 A socket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Modular type 5,6 A switch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type