Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of P Cs Printers Network Devices Accessories
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4594793
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 15:21
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BRAJ INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1898006

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Adarsh Ranjan Padhy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRAJ INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 25-02-2024 11:09:58 MSE MSE Qualified
2 CRAVING 26-02-2024 10:40:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED 26-02-2024 10:54:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRAJ INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of PCs Printers Network Devices Accessories 1911600.00 L1
2 PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of PCs Printers Network Devices Accessories 2185596.00 L2
3 CRAVING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of PCs Printers Network Devices Accessories 3561098.40 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of PCs Printers Network Devices Accessories Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1898006.000