Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stablization Of 33k V Mattan Achabal Line By Way Of Replacement Undersized Poles And Augmentation Of Conductor From Acsr 0.1 Dog To Acsr 0.2 Panther Panther From Gopalpora Grid To Nowgam Receiving Station (Phase 1)
|
| Description |
Stablization Of 33k V Mattan Achabal Line By Way Of Replacement Undersized Poles And Augmentation Of Conductor From Acsr 0.1 Dog To Acsr 0.2 Panther Panther From Gopalpora Grid To Nowgam Receiving Station (Phase 1)station (Phase 1)
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PDD_283253_1 |
|
Reference Number |
STB/27 of 2025-26 Dated 04.08.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 77924 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Achabal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=871623 |
| Start Date | August 04, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2025
Expired 374 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stabilization of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam trunk line by way of replacing undersize/ damaged poles and wornout twin 0.1 acsr conductor by 0.2 acsr alongwith allied hardware from 132/33 kv grid station gopalpora mattan to 3-pole structure near petrol pum
Stabilization of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam trunk line by way of replacing undersize/ damaged poles and wornout twin 0.1 acsr conductor by 0.2 acsr alongwith allied hardware from 132/33 kv grid station gopalpora mattan to 3-pole structure near petrol pum
Read moreImprovement/ stabilization of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam line by way of augmentation of 100 mmsq acsr to 200 mmsq acsr from village badaran to receiving station aishmuqam including dismantling/ replacement of undersized/ damaged poles and conductor.
Improvement/ stabilization of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam line by way of augmentation of 100 mmsq acsr to 200 mmsq acsr from village badaran to receiving station aishmuqam including dismantling/ replacement of undersized/ damaged poles and conductor.
Read moreAugmentation of conductor of 33 kv gopalpora line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr
Augmentation of conductor of 33 kv gopalpora line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr
Read moreBimetallic pad clamps suitable for 0.2 acsr panther,bimetallic pad clamps suitable for 0.775 aac,pg
Read more
Stabilisation and augmentation of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam trunk line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq( acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr for ensuring reliable pow
Stabilisation and augmentation of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam trunk line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr for ensuring reliable pow
Read moreAugmentation of acsr conductor from 150mmsq to 2mmsq (panther) of 33kv bemina -fatehkadal line from karannagar towards fatehkadal receiving station (2 ckt kms)
Augmentation of acsr conductor from 150mmsq to 200 mmsq (panther) of 33kv bemina -fatehkadal line from karannagar towards fatehkadal receiving station (2 ckt kms)
Read moreStabilization of 33kv wanganpora kawdara mughal masjid line partially by way of reconductoring of 0.15 acsr conductor to 0.2 acsr from eidgah to kawdara receiving station (phase i)
Stabilization of 33kv wanganpora kawdara mughal masjid line partially by way of reconductoring of 0.15 acsr conductor to 0.2 acsr from eidgah to kawdara receiving station (phase i)
Read moreStablisation of existing 33 kv old sangam line from receiving station marhama towards receiving station sangam by way of replacing old undersized, rusted and damaged poles including agumentation of existing old aged 0.1 acsr . under sasci
Stablisation of existing 33 kv old sangam line from receiving station marhama towards receiving station sangam by way of replacing old undersized, rusted and damaged poles including agumentation of existing old aged 0.1 acsr . under sasci
Read moreAugmentation of 33 kv wanganpora-khanyar-rainawari line by way of reconductoring (thickening) from 0.15 acsr (wolf) to 0.2 acsr (panther) conductor from wanganpora grid upto 3 ckt kms towards firdous cinema hawal
Augmentation of 33 kv wanganpora-khanyar-rainawari line by way of reconductoring (thickening) from 0.15 acsr (wolf) to 0.2 acsr (panther) conductor from wanganpora grid upto 3 ckt kms towards firdous cinema hawal
Read moreSegregation of 33 kv mattan pahalgam by way of construction of new 33kv line from receiving station iqbalabad to pessenger shed at mattan and laying of new 100mmsq acsr on existing 13mtr long poles alongwith allied hardware to form double ckt line
Segregation of 33 kv mattan pahalgam by way of construction of new 33kv line from receiving station iqbalabad to pessenger shed at mattan and laying of new 100mmsq acsr on existing 13mtr long poles alongwith allied hardware to form double ckt line
Read moreof your Industry type