Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stabilization Of 33 K V Mattan Pahalgam Trunk Line By Way Of Replacing Undersize/ Damaged Poles And Wornout Twin 0.1 Acsr Conductor By 0.2 Acsr Alongwith Allied Hardware From 132/33 Kv Grid Station Gopalpora Mattan To 3 Pole Structure Near Petrol Pum
|
| Description |
Stabilization Of 33 K V Mattan Pahalgam Trunk Line By Way Of Replacing Undersize/ Damaged Poles And Wornout Twin 0.1 Acsr Conductor By 0.2 Acsr Alongwith Allied Hardware From 132/33 Kv Grid Station Gopalpora Mattan To 3 Pole Structure Near Petrol Pum
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PDD_306693_1 |
|
Reference Number |
STB/57 of 2025-26 Dt. 24.03.2026 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mattan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=995671 |
| Start Date | March 24, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2026
Expired 142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement/ stabilization of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam line by way of augmentation of 100 mmsq acsr to 200 mmsq acsr from village badaran to receiving station aishmuqam including dismantling/ replacement of undersized/ damaged poles and conductor.
Improvement/ stabilization of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam line by way of augmentation of 100 mmsq acsr to 200 mmsq acsr from village badaran to receiving station aishmuqam including dismantling/ replacement of undersized/ damaged poles and conductor.
Read moreAugmentation of conductor of 33 kv gopalpora line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr
Augmentation of conductor of 33 kv gopalpora line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr
Read moreStabilisation and augmentation of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam trunk line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq( acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr for ensuring reliable pow
Stabilisation and augmentation of 33 kv mattan-pahalgam trunk line from 4-pole frame near mattan point to 4-pole frame near gurudwara hutmurrah by way of replacement of twin 100 mmsq acsr conductor(old) by 0.2 acsr for ensuring reliable pow
Read moreSegregation of 33 kv mattan pahalgam by way of construction of new 33kv line from receiving station iqbalabad to pessenger shed at mattan and laying of new 100mmsq acsr on existing 13mtr long poles alongwith allied hardware to form double ckt line
Segregation of 33 kv mattan pahalgam by way of construction of new 33kv line from receiving station iqbalabad to pessenger shed at mattan and laying of new 100mmsq acsr on existing 13mtr long poles alongwith allied hardware to form double ckt line
Read moreAugmentation/stabilization of 33kv awantipora line by way of replacement of existing conductor by 200sqmm acsr and replacement of undersize and damaged poles from grid station awantipora to receiving station awantipora under stabilization of 33kv lin
Augmentation/stabilization of 33kv awantipora line by way of replacement of existing conductor by 200sqmm acsr and replacement of undersize and damaged poles from grid station awantipora to receiving station awantipora under stabilization of 33kv lin
Read moreStablization of 33kv mattan achabal line by way of replacement undersized poles and augmentation of conductor from acsr 0.1 dog to acsr 0.2 panther panther from gopalpora grid to nowgam receiving station (phase 1)
Stablization of 33kv mattan achabal line by way of replacement undersized poles and augmentation of conductor from acsr 0.1 dog to acsr 0.2 panther panther from gopalpora grid to nowgam receiving station (phase 1)station (phase-1)
Read moreImprovement, stabilization of 33kv line from grid station gopalpora to receiving station pahalgam for ensuring reliable power supply durinf sanjy-2024
Improvement, stabilization of 33kv line from grid station gopalpora to receiving station pahalgam including branch cutting, restringing of loose conductor, tightening of jumpers, straightening of titled poles etc
Read moreStabilization/improvement of 33 kv shariefabad- narbal line by way of twining of existing 0.1acsr with 0.1 acsr from shariefabad bridge upto 33/11 kv receiving station narbal under capex budget (part b)
Stabilization/improvement of 33 kv shariefabad- narbal line by way of twining of existing 0.1acsr with 0.1 acsr from shariefabad bridge upto 33/11 kv receiving station narbal under capex budget (part b)
Read moreof your Industry type