Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Contract At Lpg Import Terminal Paradip Odisha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2025 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAA BASULAI CONSTRUCTION
1499999.99
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 10-03-2025 18:16:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. NILAMANI SWAIN | 20-03-2025 16:37:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA BASULAI CONSTRUCTION | 20-03-2025 16:06:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA BASULAI CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance contract at LPG Import Terminal Paradip Odisha | 1499999.99 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. NILAMANI SWAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance contract at LPG Import Terminal Paradip Odisha | 2324810.12 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance contract at LPG Import Terminal Paradip Odisha | 2600000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance contract at LPG Import Terminal Paradip Odisha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1499999.990 |
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance contract of office canteen at kandla lpg import
Read more
Custom bid for services - handling and housekeeping at lpg maketing terminal paradip odisha
Read more
Transportation of propane ex paradip lpg import terminal to iocl industrial propane customers under odisha state office
Transportation of propane ex paradip lpg import terminal to iocl industrial propane customers under odisha state office
Read moreTransportation of propane_lpg ex paradip lpg import terminal iocl to industrial propane customers under odisha state office
Transportation of propane_lpg ex paradip lpg import terminal iocl to industrial propane customers under odisha state office
Read moreCustom bid for services - repair of flare structure 45m height at iocl kandla lpg import terminal
Read more
of your Industry type