Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Custom Bid Invitation: Inservice Inspection Of Weld Joints 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For The In Service Inspection Of Weld Joints Of Equipment And Pipelines. 🏗️🔬 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Is Critical For Maintaining The Integrity And Safety Of Our Infrastructure. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Weld Joint Inspection, Infrastructure, Safety, Government Procurement, Services Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Inservice Inspection Of Weld Joints Of Equipments And Pipe Lines Feeders
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4957542
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 15:50
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ramesh Shrinivasapur
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Advance Technology Services 15-06-2024 03:06:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 AGNIHOTRI NDT & UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING SERVICES 18-06-2024 19:19:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 19:44:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-06-2024 13:45:29 MSE MSE Qualified
5 SJ QUALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 21:22:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 Ultimate Inspections 10-06-2024 08:53:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection of weld joints of Equipments and Pipe lines Feeders 2350324.00 L1
2 Ultimate Inspections Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection of weld joints of Equipments and Pipe lines Feeders 2509690.00 L2
3 AGNIHOTRI NDT & UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection of weld joints of Equipments and Pipe lines Feeders 2934750.00 L3
4 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection of weld joints of Equipments and Pipe lines Feeders 3894300.00 L4
5 SJ QUALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection of weld joints of Equipments and Pipe lines Feeders 4540640.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise