Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Driving Wheel Assly, Drg. No. 53509/41/R1 A,Idle Wheel Assly, Dwg 53509/103 A
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5057593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 15:46
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD.NIRMAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDVIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD.NIRMA...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Revati Raman Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Make : A D Electro Steel Co Pvt Ltd Model : A D Electro Steel Co Pvt Ltd Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, DRG. NO. 53509/41/R1A 29-06-2024 18:30:46 MSE Evaluated
2 ASSOCIATED PLATES & VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : APV Pvt Ltd Model : 20413601000181 Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, DRG. NO. 53509/41/R1A 29-06-2024 15:18:14 MSE Evaluated
3 HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HSM Model : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, 01-07-2024 10:53:18 MSE Evaluated
4 IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : IPM Model : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY 29-06-2024 11:43:48 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES Make : BI Model : BI/WHEEL Title : WHEEL ASSEMBLY 29-06-2024 15:04:52 MSE Evaluated
6 MASS GEAR Make : Mass Gear Model : Driving Wheel Assly, DRG. NO. 53509/41/R1A Title : Driving Wheel Assly, DRG. NO. 53509/41/R1A 29-06-2024 17:12:44 MSE Evaluated
7 NIRMAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NE Model : NE22 Title : DRIVING AND IDLE WHEEL ASSLY 13-07-2024 11:32:45 MSE Evaluated
8 PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : Driving Wheel Assly Title : Driving Wheel Assly (Drg. no. 53509/41/R1A) 29-06-2024 17:34:58 MSE Evaluated
9 RANJANA INDUSTRIES Make : RI Model : RI Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY 13-07-2024 12:53:47 MSE Evaluated
10 RATAN INDUSTRIES Make : M/S RATAN INDUSTRIES Model : M/S RATAN INDUSTRIES Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, DRG. NO. 53509/41/R1A 30-06-2024 09:40:33 MSE Evaluated
11 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019 29-06-2024 16:19:03 MSE Evaluated
12 SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, DWN: 53509/41/R1A 29-06-2024 09:54:31 MSE Evaluated
13 STEELO EQUIPMENTS Make : STEELO EQIUIPMENTS Model : 53509/41/R1A Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY 13-07-2024 11:39:14 MSE Evaluated
14 VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. Make : VFPL Model : 53509/41/R1A Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, DWG. NO. 53509/41/R1A 29-06-2024 14:40:48 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY, DWG. NO. 53509/41/R1A VFPL 53509/41/R1A 1 ₹ 292000.000
DRIVING AND IDLE WHEEL ASSLY NE NE22 1 ₹ 292000.000
IDLE WHEEL ASSLY, DWG. NO. 53509/103A VFPL 53509/103A 1 ₹ 264000.000
DRIVING AND IDLE WHEEL ASSLY NE NE22 1 ₹ 264000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise