Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Proposals: Project Office For Ge (P) Af Sub Divisions 🏭📈 The E In C Branch, Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Proposals For The Establishment Of A Project Office To Manage Two Subdivisions Of The Ground Electrical (P) Air Force (Af) At Afs Ambala, Under The Aegis Of Ge (P) Af Ambala. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 120500 Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Project Management Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For The Establishment And Operation Of The Project Office. Keywords: Project Office, Ground Electrical (P) Air Force, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Emd, Tender Fee, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/Af Amb/Amb 81/2023 24 Provn Of Project Office For Two Sub Divs Of Ge (P) Af At Afs Ambala Under Ge (P) Af Ambala
|
| Description |
Provn Of Project Office For Two Sub Divs Of Ge (P) (Af) At Afs Ambala Under Ge (P) (Af) Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_647281_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/AF AMB/AMB-81/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AMBALA CANTT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724652 |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-56/2023-24 provn of de-humidifiers at different locations at afs ambala under ge (p) (af) ambala
Provn of de-humidifiers at different locations
 at afs ambala under ge (p) (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-18/2023-24 provn of transformer for kv no 2 at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Provn of transformer for kv no 2 at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-33/2023-24 provn of loading / unloading ramp at technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Provn of loading / unloading ramp at technical area at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-27/2024-25 provn of automatic voltage stabilizer and certain b/r works at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Provn of automatic voltage stabilizer and certain b/r works at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-01/2024-25 addn / altn to officers mess at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Addn / altn to officers mess at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-05/2024-25 addn / altn to certain smqs at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Addn / altn to certain smqs at afs ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-31/2024-25 provn of furnitures for deficient single living accn of ncs(e) at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Provn of furnitures for deficient single living accn of ncs(e) at afs ambala under ge(af) ambala
Read moreCwe/af amb/amb-65/2024-25 provn of earthing pits and misc e/m works at afs patiala under ge (af) ambala
Provn of earthing pits and misc e/m works at afs patiala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreof your Industry type