Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Waste Management Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3624751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEDGARBH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
27300000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARUNANAND HYDRO PNEUMATIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : karunanand Model : KARUN/2023 Title : PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT | 19-07-2023 10:41:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : NEOMETRIX Model : A6467-PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT Title : A6467-PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT | 19-07-2023 09:38:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | NOBLE SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT Title : PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT | 19-07-2023 10:08:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SUBARASHII DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDPL Model : Plastic waste management unit Title : Plastic waste management unit | 18-07-2023 18:21:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VEDGARBH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : na Model : sahasra Title : plastic west manegment unit | 18-07-2023 14:56:50 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 6 | Wader World | Make : Wader Model : Wader 001 Title : Plastic Waste Management Unit | 18-07-2023 23:16:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDGARBH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT | 28484504.13 | L1 |
| 2 | NOBLE SYSTEM | Item Categories : PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT | 28922727.27 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for PLASTIC WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT | NA | ICT | 14 | ₹ 4550000.000 |
| plastic west manegment unit | na | sahasra | 14 | ₹ 22750000.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type