Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 304 Seamless Ptfe Lined Pipe Spool One End Loose And One End Fixed Flange Sch. 40 Size: 40 Nb/500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3601684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASMS ENTERPRISE | Make : TEST Model : UNIVERSAL Title : SS 304 SEAMLESS PTFE LINED PIPE LINED PIPE SPOOL ONE END LOOSE AND ONE END FIXED FLANGE SCH 40 SIZE | 08-07-2023 06:21:41 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SS304 PTFE LINE SPOOL 40 NB WITH FLANGE AT ONE Title : SS304 PTFE LINE SPOOL 40 NB WITH FLANGE AT ONE | 08-07-2023 09:09:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S AMK TECHNO SOLUTION | Make : BRANDED Model : SS 304 Seamless PTFE Lined Pipe Spool One End Loos Title : SS 304 Seamless PTFE Lined Pipe Spool One End Loose And One End Fixed Flange SCH. 40 Size: 40NB/500 | 04-07-2023 18:47:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S JMJ ENTERPRISES | Make : STANDARD BRAND Model : PTFE LINE SPOOL Title : SS 304 Seamless PTFE Lined Pipe Spool One End Loose And One End Fixed Flange SCH. 40 Size: 40NB/500 | 04-07-2023 19:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Noble Glass Works Pvt. Ltd. Model : Ss304 pipe spool 40NB/500 mm Title : Ss304 pipe spool 40NB/500 mm | 13-07-2023 10:37:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SNS Hydroflex | Make : SNS HYDROFLEX Model : SNS Title : SS 304 Seamless PTFE Lined Pipe Spool | 13-07-2023 10:07:02 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUNRISE SALES CORPORATION | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : PTFE LINE Title : SS 304 Seamless PTFE Lined Pipe Spool One End Loose And One End Fixed Flange SCH. 40 Size: 40NB/500 | 04-07-2023 16:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 01-07-2023 11:30:37 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRSNSFLOW Model : TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PVT LTD Title : MS PTFE LINED PIPES & FITTINGS | 04-07-2023 18:18:34 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type