Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Microprocessor Based Dew Point Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4771016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
104430
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ungati Srinivasa Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMECON CONTROLS PVT LTD | Make : Vaisala Model : DM70 Title : Portable Dew Point Meter | 26-03-2024 15:09:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENDEE Model : AMM 60 Title : Portable Dew Point Meter | 27-03-2024 15:13:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Glotex Model : Portable Dew Point Analyzer System. Title : Portable Dew Point Analyzer System. | 28-03-2024 16:59:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HALCYON TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | Make : Panametrics Model : PM880 Title : portable hygrometer | 28-03-2024 16:21:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JUPITER INTEGRATED SENSOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JISS Model : PI500+FA510 DEW POINT METER Title : Handheld Dew point meter | 21-03-2024 12:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECORD SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAISALA Model : DM70 Title : DEW POINT METER | 27-03-2024 17:03:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Spectrum Automation & Controls | Make : CS Instruments Model : PI 500 FA 515 Title : Hand Held Dew Point Meter | 28-03-2024 17:01:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand held Microprocessor Based Dew Point Meter | 104430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUPITER INTEGRATED SENSOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand held Microprocessor Based Dew Point Meter | 118000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMECON CONTROLS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Hand held Microprocessor Based Dew Point Meter | 234795.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MECORD SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hand held Microprocessor Based Dew Point Meter | 236000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Spectrum Automation & Controls | Item Categories : Hand held Microprocessor Based Dew Point Meter | 338700.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Dew Point Analyzer System. | Glotex | Portable Dew Point Analyzer System. | 1 | ₹ 104430.000 |