Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Itbp/Shq Sml/Engr/17th Bn / Kibber /159/2024 25 1571 77 Dtd 17 03 2025
|
| Description |
Construction And Development Of Infrastructure At Kibber Bop Of 17th Bn Itbp 13 500 Feet Above Msl Upto 04 To 05 Feet Snow Acclimatization In Winter And 32 Km From Kaza Town Of Lahaul And Spiti District In H P
|
| Organisation | DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_ITBP_853476_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ITBP/SHQ SML/ENGR/17th Bn / KIBBER /159/2024-25-1571-77 dtd 17-03-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kibber BOP of 17th BN ITBP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=897254 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Itbp/shq sml/engr/17th bn/kibber /159/24-25-5389 dtd 15-09-2024
Construction and development of infrastructures at kibber bop of 17th bn itbp r peo h p
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/17th bn/bharat /160/24-25-5390 dtd 15-09-2024
Construction and development of infrastructure at bharat bop of 17th bn itbp r peo himchal pradesh
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/17th bn / bharat /160/2024-25-13213 dtd 12-03-2025
Construction and development of infrastructure at bharat bop of 17th
 bn itbp 12700 feet above msl upto 06 to 08 feet snow
 acclimatization in winter and 86 km including 500 mtrs by foot from kaza town of lahaul and spiti district in h p
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/174/2024-25-348 dtd 19-01-2025
Re carpeting of internal road of the campus at shq shimla taradevi camp 
 shimla himachal pradesh
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/tender/ lamochee/ 156/24-25-5610 dtd 27.09.24
Development of infrastructure at lamochee dogri 15563 feet above msl upto 08 to 10 feet snow acclimatization in winter and 115 km from reckongpeo including 25 km on foot from dubling bop of 50th bn itbp ramgarh haryana sh consultancy services work
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/174/2024-25-7208 dtd 10-12-2024
Re carpeting of internal road of the campus at shq shimla taradevi camp shimla himachal pradesh
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/ 50thbn/163/2024-25-6987 dtd 01-12-2024
Construction of charang khad- kota dogri road
 from 06.00 km to 06.850 km (0.85 km) to connect itbp post from
 existing road, as per alignment in the kinnaur district of state of
 himachal pradesh.
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/ 50thbn/162/2024-25-6988 dtd 01-12-2024
Construction of road to connect itbp post from existing road thangi kunnu charang road from 20.00 km to 22.71 km (2.71 km), as per alignment in the kinnaur district of state of himachal pradesh.
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/arm path/2024-25-4633 dtd 10-08-2024
Arm of internal path at shq sml itbp taradevi camp for the year 2024-25.
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/tender/ lamochee/156/24-25-5025 dtd 28-08-2024
Development of infrastructure at lamochee dogri 15563 feet above msl upto 08 to 10 feet snow acclimatization in winter and 115 km from reckongpeo including 25 km on foot from dubling bop of 50th bn itbp ramgarh haryana sh consultancy work
Read moreof your Industry type