Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Employees State Insurance Corporation (Esic) Is On The Lookout For A Reliable Service Provider To Offer A Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Hikvision Cctv Cameras. 🔒🕒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 11:00 Am The Annual Maintenance Contract Will Cover The Pre Owned Hikvision Cctv Cameras And Ensure Their Optimal Performance. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Scope, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Customized Amc/Cmc, Hikvision Cctv Cameras, Pre Owned Products, Employees State Insurance Corporation, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Maintenance Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Cctv Camera; Hikvision; Annual Maintenance Contract (Am
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEFENCE SECURITY SYSTEMS
Contract Value
32300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Arjunkumar Vasava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSD ENTERPRISES | 31-03-2024 14:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE SECURITY SYSTEMS | 02-04-2024 13:25:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOVATE INDIA | 26-03-2024 12:33:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INPHARM SERVICES | 29-03-2024 17:14:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INTACT EXIM | 31-03-2024 16:28:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRIPAN ENTERPRISE | 26-03-2024 15:44:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE SECURITY SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CCTV CAMERA; HIKVISION; Annual Maintenance Contract (AM | 32300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTACT EXIM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CCTV CAMERA; HIKVISION; Annual Maintenance Contract (AM | 49980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INNOVATE INDIA( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CCTV CAMERA; HIKVISION; Annual Maintenance Contract (AM | 54162.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CSD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CCTV CAMERA; HIKVISION; Annual Maintenance Contract (AM | 58999.86 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CCTV CAMERA; HIKVISION; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 34 | ₹ 32300.000 |