Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Rfp For Ece Make Ocb Switch Overhaul 🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 1 No. 1250 Amps 440 Volt Ece Make Ocb Switch, Sl.No. 6666, Local Id Bccl/Nt/Sw/1250 Amps/56, At B.Patch Sub Station. This Work Is Critical For The Control Of The Dp 1 Crasher Main Switch Of Amal.Nt St Jg Colliery Under Lodna Area. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 861 And Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Ece Make Ocb Switch, Overhauling, Rfp, Public Sector Undertaking, Coal Mining, Electrical Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 1 No.1250 Amps 440 Volt Ece Make Ocb Switch Sl.No.6666 Local Id Bccl/Nt/Sw/1250 Amps/56 At B.Patch Sub Station For Controlling Of Dp 1 Crasher Main Switch Of Amal.Nt St Jg Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 1 No.1250 Amps 440 Volt Ece Make Ocb Switch Sl.No.6666 Local Id Bccl/Nt/Sw/1250 Amps/56 At B.Patch Sub Station For Controlling Of Dp 1 Crasher Main Switch Of Amal.Nt St Jg Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308083_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/24-25/007 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 861 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lodna Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319233 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 550 volt gec make ocb switch with busbar sl. no. 30/1889 and local id. nt-st-jg -05 type k-03 main controlling switch at amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Repairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 550 volt gec make ocb switch with busbar sl. no. 30/1889 and local id. nt-st-jg -05 type k-03 main controlling switch at amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. h.t. switch 11 kv 400 amps bieeco make ocb switch for controlling of 500 kva transformer main switch at huchuktand sub-station of amal.nt-st-jg ocp under lodna area.(local id.no.bccl/nt-st/ ocb/22)
Complete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. h.t. switch 11 kv 400 amps bieeco make ocb switch for controlling of 500 kva transformer main switch at huchuktand sub-station of amal.nt-st-jg ocp under lodna area.(local id.no.bccl/nt-st/ ocb/22)
Read morePartial repairing and overhauling of 1 no. ht ocb switch capacity 400 amps 3.3 kv ece make sl.no.bccl/jg/sw/400a/54 installed at kt sub-station for controlling of secondry side of 1000 kva 11 kv/3.3 kv transformer at amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lod
Partial repairing and overhauling of 1 no. ht ocb switch capacity 400 amps 3.3 kv ece make sl.no.bccl/jg/sw/400a/54 installed at kt sub-station for controlling of secondry side of 1000 kva 11 kv/3.3 kv transformer at amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lod
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos 1250 amps ab switch at one for o seam feeder ocp 3.3 kv controlling 2nd for ganga feeder in ocp 3.3 kv controlling and 3rd in prabhu feeder for 3.3 kv pump controlling in 6 no. sub-station of amal. nt-st-jg colliery under lodna
Installation of 3 nos 1250 amps ab switch at one for o seam feeder ocp 3.3 kv controlling 2nd for ganga feeder in ocp 3.3 kv controlling and 3rd in prabhu feeder for 3.3 kv pump controlling in 6 no. sub-station of amal. nt-st-jg colliery under lodna
Read moreComplete repairing/overhauling of 400 amps 11kv ocb switch of busbar biecco make for primary controlling of 500 kva transformer engaged for lighting supply of golakdih basti near 6 no. siding of amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area(local id.no nt/
Complete repairing/overhauling of 400 amps 11kv ocb switch of busbar biecco make for primary controlling of 500 kva transformer engaged for lighting supply of golakdih basti near 6 no. siding of amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area(local id.no nt/
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 550volt gec make ocb switch with busbar sl. no. 30/1889 and local id no.nt-st-jg-05 type k-3 main controlling switch at amal nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area..
Repairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 550volt gec make ocb switch with busbar sl. no. 30/1889 and local id no.nt-st-jg-05 type k-3 main controlling switch at amal nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area..
Read moreComplete repairing of 400 amps ocb switch 6.6 kv make ece,sl.no.k.c.c/03 main controlling of pit sub-station agkcc
Complete repairing of 400 amps ocb switch 6.6 kv make ece,sl.no.k.c.c/03 main controlling of pit sub-station agkcc
Read moreComplete repairing of one no. lt switch of 400 amps 550 v g.e.c. make switch for main controlling of jeenagora workshop installed at kt sub-station of jeenagora section under amal. nt-st-jg colliery local id.no.bccl/jg/sw/550 v/38 .
Complete repairing of one no. lt switch of 400 amps 550 v g.e.c. make switch for main controlling of jeenagora workshop installed at kt sub-station of jeenagora section under amal. nt-st-jg colliery local id.no.bccl/jg/sw/550 v/38 .
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. 250 amps 440volt kilburn make ocb switch sl. no.573 id no nt/st/ocb /440 v/31 for power controlling of officer colony lighting line switch at amal. nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. 250 amps 440volt kilburn make ocb switch sl. no.573 id no nt/st/ocb /440 v/31 for power controlling of officer colony lighting line switch at amal. nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Read moreComplete repairing of 3.3 kv 160kw 200 amps star-delta-starter make non f.l.p. sail mine line controlling at b patch pump sl.no 1160 local id no. nt-st/3.3 kv/22 of amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing of 3.3 kv 160kw 200 amps star-delta-starter make non f.l.p. sail mine line controlling at b patch pump sl.no 1160 local id no. nt-st/3.3 kv/22 of amal.nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Read moreof your Industry type