Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chassis Wiring Harness
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3607579
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 19:01
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EM ELECTRONIX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EM ELECTRONIX PVT LTD Model : 150220184002 Title : Chassis Wiring Harness (150220184002) 06-07-2023 09:54:05 MII MSE Disqualified
2 JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FDSS Model : FDSS/Chassis wiring harness Title : Chassis wiring harness 12-07-2023 13:23:53 MII Disqualified
3 NISHAA UDYOG Make : NISHAA Model : NU/WH/84002 Title : 150220184002 04-07-2023 16:51:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NISHAA UDYOG(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chassis wiring harness 741813.56 L1