Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed Plan Register,Diaries Pri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MASK HealthCare
Contract Value
94200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Birendra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-03-2024 23:53:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARYA TRADING CO | - | 17-03-2024 12:49:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Annpurna Trading | - | 18-03-2024 13:57:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 18-03-2024 13:31:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MASK HealthCare | - | 18-03-2024 14:56:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Ram Raja Traders | - | 17-03-2024 23:40:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAGA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-03-2024 16:36:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 21:45:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASK HealthCare(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 94200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ram Raja Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 99975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 111525.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAGA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 116765.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AGARWAL TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 121640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Annpurna Trading (MII) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 126115.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 136700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AMARYA TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Towel Hand,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Diaries Printed -Plan-Register,Diaries Pri | 245850.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Towel Hand | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Towel Hand | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| Towel Hand | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Glass Tableware | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Tea Set | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Diaries Printed -Plan-Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Plain Copier Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Plain Copier Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |