Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Al. Oxide Grinding Wheel Size Dia500 Mmx75 Mm Thickx203.2 Mm Bore Grade A14 S2 Bl4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL 500X75X203.2 Title : EXCEL 500X75X203.2 | 30-05-2024 16:23:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GARG STEEL CENTRE | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD. Model : AL. OXIDE GRINDING WHEEL 500X75X203.2 MM A163R2BM4 Title : AL. OXIDE GRINDING WHEEL 500X75X203.2 MM A163R2BM4 | 06-06-2024 18:32:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Glass Company, | Make : ASTRA Model : Straight Grinding Wheel Title : Straight Grinding Wheel | 06-06-2024 15:32:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : Carborundum Universal Ltd Model : CUMI Title : GRINDING WHEEL | 08-06-2024 12:50:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BHARAT SALES & SERVICES | Make : cumi Model : 500x75x203.2 Title : 500x75x203.2 A163R2BM4 | 08-06-2024 12:21:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MILL STORES TRADING COMPANY | Make : Carborundum Universal Limited Model : A163R2BM4 Title : GRINDING WHEEL 500X 75 X 203.2 | 07-06-2024 15:43:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |